Aloe Vera Powder
INCI: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder
The Aloe Barbadensis plant leaves are dried to produce a water soluble concentrate that can be rehydrated in your formulation.
Who is it suitable for?
All Skin Types, All Ages
How to use it in a formula.
Usually found as 1:200 concentrate & is soluble in water
Acts as an emollient
Versatile – used in many formulations
Antiseptic, antibacterial & has skin repairing properties
Suitable for sensitive and problem skin
Relieves the pain of sunburn & helps burns to heal
Recommended Use Levels
0.1 – 1%